Program Committee

General Chair

Volkamer, Melanie (, Germany)

Track Chairs

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues
Kulyk, Oksana (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Roenne, Peter (Université de Lorraine, LORIA, CNRS, Germany)
Volkamer, Melanie (, Germany)
Zollinger, Marie-laure (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Pract Track
Hofer, Thomas (Objectif Securité, Switzerland)
Martin-Rozumilowicz, Beata (Independent Electoral Expert Consultant, United Kingdom)
PhD Track
Duenas-Cid, David (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
Gov Track
Germann, Micha (University of Bath, United Kingdom)
Krimmer, Robert (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Krivonosova, Iuliia (Tallin University of Technology, Estonia)
Conflict Track
Solvak, Mihkel (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Demo Track
Glondu, Stéphane (Inria, Loria, France)

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Araujo, Roberto (Universidade Federal do Pará (UFPA), Brazil)
Beckert, Bernhard (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Benaloh, Josh (Array, United States)
Bernhard, Matthew (University of Michigan, United States)
Blanchard, Enka (Digitrust, Loria, Université de Lorraine, France)
Budurushi, Jurlind (ITU Copenhagen, Denmark)
Clark, Jeremy (Concordia University, Canada)
Cortier, Veronique (CNRS, Loria, France)
Dragan, Constantin Catalin (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
Essex, Aleksander (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
Gibson, J Paul (Mines Telecom, France)
Giustolisi, Rosario (IT University of Copenhagen, Sweden)
Gjøsteen, Kristian (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Gore, Rajeev (The Australian National University, Australia)
Grimm, Ruediger (University of Koblenz, Germany)
Haenni Sola, Rolf (Bern University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland)
Haines, Thomas (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Kremer, Steve (INRIA, France)
Küsters, Ralf (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Kulyk, Oksana (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Mueller, Johannes (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Neumann, Stephan (Landesbank Saar, Germany)
Pereira, Olivier (UCLouvain, Belgium)
Roenne, Peter (Université de Lorraine, LORIA, CNRS, Germany)
Ryan, Peter Y A (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Schneider, Steve (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
Schoenmakers, Berry (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
Schuermann, Carsten (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Teague, Vanessa (Thinking Cybersecurity, Australia)
Truderung, Tomasz (University of Trier, Germany)
Volkamer, Melanie (, Germany)
Wen, Roland (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
Willemson, Jan (Cybernetica, Estonia)
Zagorski, Filip (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Zollinger, Marie-laure (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Administrative, Legal, Political, and Social Issues

Reniu, Josep Mª (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Serdült, Uwe (College of Information Science and Engineering, Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Soares, Delfina (University of Minho, Portugal)

Elections and Practical Experiences

Boyce, Stephen (, )
Driza Maurer, Ardita (self-employed; Zentrum für Demokratie Aarau/Zurich University, Switzerland)

Gov Track

Aranyossy, Marta (Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary)
Barrat I Esteve, Jordi (eVoting Legal Lab, Spain)
Dandoy, Régis (Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador)
Darnolf, Staffan (International Foundation for Electoral Systems, United States)
Eenmaa, Helen (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Germann, Micha (University of Bath, United Kingdom)
Gabel, Dr. Chelsea (Brock University, Canada)
Kersting, Norbert (University of Münster, Germany)
Krimmer, Robert (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Krivonosova, Iuliia (Tallin University of Technology, Estonia)
Musial-Karg, Magdalena (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Nemeslaki, Andras (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
Nurmi, Hannu (University of Turku, Finland)
Pammett, Jon (Carleton University, Canada)
Sasvari, Peter (National University of Public Service, Hungary)
Vinkel, Priit (E-governance Academy, Estonia, Estonia)

Pract Track

Bismark, David (Votato, Sweden)
Bull, Christian (The Norwegian Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development, Norway)
Caarls, Susanne (Election Consultant, Germany)
Catozzi, Gianpiero (UNDP, Italy)
Chanussot, Thomas (IFES, France)
Egger, Philipp (Staatskanzlei Kanton St.Gallen, Switzerland)
Franklin, Joshua (National Institute of Standards and Technology, United States)
Hofer, Thomas (Objectif Securité, Switzerland)
Leclere, Olivier (State of Geneva, Switzerland)
Loeber, Leontine (University of East Anglia, Netherlands)
Macias, Ryan (RSM Election Solutions LLC, United States)
Martin-Rozumilowicz, Beata (Independent Electoral Expert Consultant, United Kingdom)
McDermott, Ronan (mcdis, Ireland)
Misev, Vladimir (OSCE/ODIHR, Macedonia)
Past, Liisa (Information System Authority, Republic of Estonia, Estonia)
Petrov, Goran (OSCE/ODIHR, Poland)
Plante, Stéphanie (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Spycher, Oliver (Swiss Federal Chancellery, Switzerland)
Vollan, Kåre (Quality AS, Norway)
Wenda, Gregor (BMI, Austria)
Wolf, Peter (IDEA, Sweden)
Yard, Michael (IFES, United States)

PhD Track

Duenas-Cid, David (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)

Conflict Track

Solvak, Mihkel (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Demo Track

Glondu, Stéphane (Inria, Loria, France)