Program Committee

General Chairs

Krimmer, Robert (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Volkamer, Melanie (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Germany)
Duenas-Cid, David (Kozminski University, Poland)

Track Chairs

Track on Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Kulyk, Oksana (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Rønne, Peter
(University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Track on Administrative, Legal, Political, and Social Issues

Solvak, Mihkel (University of Tartu, Estonia)
German, Micha (University of Bath, UK)

Track on Elections and Practical Experiences

Martin-Rozumilowicz, Beata (International Foundation for Electoral Systems, USA)
Hofer, Thomas (Objectif Securité, Switzerland)

Track on E-Voting System Demo

Glondu, Stéphane (Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies du Numérique, France)

PhD Colloquium

Driza Maurer, Ardita (Zentrum für Demokratie Aarau ZDA/
University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Krivonosova, Iuliia
(Tallinn Uni­versity of Technology, Estonia)

Outreach Chair

Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Krivonosova, Iuliia (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Araujo, Roberto (Universidade Federal do Pará, Brazil)
Beckert, Bernhard (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Benaloh, Josh (Microsoft Research, USA)
Bernhard, Matthew (University of Michigan, USA)
Blanchard, Enka (Université de Lorreine, France)
Budurushi, Jurlind (Cloudical Deutschland GmbH, Germany)
Clark, Jeremy (Concordia University, Canada)
Cortier, Véronique (INRIA-LORIA, France)
Dragan, Constantin Catalin (University of Surrey, UK)
Essex, Aleksander (Western University, Canada)
Gibson, Paul (Telecom SudParis, France)
Giustolisi, Rosario (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Gjøsteen, Kristian (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Goré, Rajeev (Australian National University, Australia)
Grimm, Rüdiger (University of Koblenz, Germany)
Haenni, Rolf (Bern University of Applied Science, Switzerland)
Haines, Thomas (Queensland University of Technology, Denmark)
Kremer, Steve (INRIA, France)
Kuesters, Ralf (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Müller, Johannes (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Naumann, Stephan (Darmstadt Technical University, Germany)
Pereira, Olivier (UC Louvain, Belgium)
Ryan, Peter Y.A. (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Schneider, Steve (University of Surrey, UK)
Schoenmakers, Berry (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Schürmann, Carsten (IT University Copenhagen, Denmark)
Teague, Vanessa (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Truderung, Tomasz (Polyas, Germany)
Wen, Roland
(UNSW Sydney, Australia)
Willemson, Jan (Cybernetica, Estonia)
Zagorski, Filip (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)

Administrative, Legal, Political and Social Science

Aranyossy, Marta (Corvinus University, Hungary)
Barrat, Jordi (EVOL2 – eVoting Research Lab, Spain)
Dandoy, Régis (Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador)
Darnolf, Staffan (IFES, USA)
Eenmaa-Dimitrieva, Helen (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Goodman, Nicole (University of Toronto, Canada)
Kersting, Norbert (University of Münster, Germany)
Musiał-Karg, Magdalena (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Nemeslaki, András (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
Nurmi, Hannu (University of Turku, Finland)
Pammett, Jon (University of Carleton, Canada)
Reniu, Josep Maria (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Sasvari, Peter (National University of Public Service, Hungary)
Serdült, Uwe (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Soares, Delfina (UNU-EGOV, Portugal)
Vinkel, Priit (National Election Commission, Estonia)

Election and Practical Experience

Bismark, David (Votato, Sweden)
Boyce, Stephen (IFES, USA)
Bull, Christian (Telenor, Norway)
Caarls, Susanne (Independent Expert, Netherlands)
Catozzi, Gianpiero (EC-UNDP, Belgium)
Chanussot, Thomas (Independent Expert, France)
Driza Maurer, Ardita (Independent Expert, Switzerland)
Egger, Philipp (State Chancellery of St. Gallen, Switzerland)
Franklin, Joshua (OutStack, USA)
Leclère, Oliver (State Chancellery Geneva, Switzerland)
Loeber, Leontine (Council of State, Netherlands)
Macias, Ryan (Independent Expert, USA)
McDermott, Ronan (Independent Expert, Switzerland)
Misev, Vladimir (Senior Election Advisor – OSCE/ODIHR, Poland)
Past, Liisa (Chief National Cyber Risk Officer, Estonia)
Petrov, Goran (Independent Expert, Macedonia)
Plante, Stephanie (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Spycher, Oliver (Federal Chancellery, Switzerland)
Vollan, Kåre
(Quality AS, Norway)
Yard, Mike (Independent Expert, USA)